Our animals sponsors

List of sponsors

Alpaca – Sponsors

  • Lehner Beerenstadl GmbH, Stadt Haag
  • Plöckinger Daniela, Linz
  • Mare ‘Amaya’, born 25.08.2018
    Lower Austria Parliament President Mag. Karl Wilfing, Poysdorf
  • Mare ‘Yurak’, born 14.08.2018
    Steinpichler Josef, Biberbach
  • Gelding ‘Lino’, born August 2014
    Brunner Flora, Kochholz im Dunkelsteinerwald
    Brocza Daniela, Ober-Grafendorf
  • Mare ‘Sammy Yo’, born 02.09.2019
    Stix Isabella,
    Artstetten

Alpine Ibex – Sponsors

  • Raiffeisen Lagerhaus Amstetten
    Rapid Fanclub “Grün Weiß Winklarn”,
    Winklarn
  • Wallner Franz, Sankt Pölten
    Schwing Manfred,
    Karlstein an der Thaya
  • Alpine Ibex “Charly”, born 01.06.2011
    Wild Karl, Ramingdorf, Behamberg

Aurochs- Sponsors

  • Cow ‘Akira’, born 07.09.2012
    Wakolbinger Anna, Behamberg
  • Cow, born 26.09.2012
    Pokorny Anton, Wien 22
  • Calf ‘Franzi’, born 05.02.2018
    Hochetlinger Franz, Haag
  • Calf ‘Trixi’, born 23.10.2019
    Schneiber Ulf, St. Gallen (Bezirk Liezen)

Marten – Sponsors

  • Linninger Irene, Linz
  • ‘Kasimir’
    Vesely Helene, Wien
  • ‘Finni’
    Gmeiner Greta Lilli, St. Valentin

Bengal eagle-owl

  • ‘Archimedes’
    Mag.a Künstler Claudia, Behamberg

Magot

  • ESA Elektro Automation GmbH, Viehdorf
  • ‘Abu’
    Brandstätter Irene, Neuzeug, Sierning

Bison – Sponsors

  • Cow ‘Marie’
    Magister Vorlaufer Andreas, Steyr
  • Bull ‘Amarok’, born 07.05.2018
    Nemeth Franz, Schwechat-Rannersdorf

Brown bear – Sponsors

  • Schindel Nikolaus, Wien
  • Gestra, Waldneukirchen
  • INJOY, International Sport- and Wellnessclubs, Steyr
  • ‘Arkas’
    Karin und Siegfried Bramberger, Haidershofen
  • ‘Leo’, born 18.01.2010
    Mikl-Leitner Johanna, Landeshauptfrau von Niederösterreich
  • ‘Poldi’, born 18.01.2010
    Ebner Bernhard, VPNÖ-Landesgeschäftsführer

Fallow deer

  • ESA Elektro Automation GmbH, Viehdorf
  • Catholic Men’s Movement of Diocese Sankt Pölten

Emu

  • ‘Emil’
    Kny Helga, Haidershofen

Meercat

  • Trieb Katharina, Zelking
  • Stinglmayr Renate, Krenglbach
  • ‘Resistance Special Agent Vivi’
    Osterer-Wahl Nivard, St. Valentin
  • ‘Hugo’
    Pilz Christina,
    Gmünd im Waldviertel
  • Meercat-Queen ‘Elba’
    Raiffeisenbank Region Amstetten
  • ‘Kiano’, born 2. April 2019
    Astrid Primetshofer, Strengberg
  • ‘Diego’, sighted 9. Oktober 2019
    Sonja Aigelsreiter, Wieselburg
  • ‘Kidogo’, sighted 9. Oktober 2019
    Gajo Lisa und Andrea, Steyr
  • ‘Frida’, sighted 9. Oktober 2019
    Team of Fraud Managements Erste Bank oesterreichische Sparkassen AG
  • ‘Jamal’
    Oberleitner Emil, Kematen an der Krems

Flamingo

  • Heinsen-Hoser George Lucas, Amstetten
  • Wallner Berta, Sankt Pölten
  • Gstettenhofer Lukas, Kematen an der Ybbs
  • ‘Fiona’
    Mühlbachler-Pietrzykowska Katarzyna, Theresienfeld

Grey parrot – Sponsors

  • Gludovatz Heinrich, Wien 10
  • Mayer-Kerz Sabine, Aschach an der Steyr

Donkey – Sponsors

  • Robert Schuster, Amstetten
  • Huber Monika, Fahndorf
  • Schmölzer Edith, Kaltenleutgeben
  • Hammerl Adi, Ferschnitz
  • Dangl Gabriel, Hoheneich
  • Mare ‘Clara’
    Silbermayr Stefanie, Leonding
  • Stud ‘Jimmy’
    Silbermayr René, Leonding
    Atzenhofer Florian, Freistadt
  • Stud ‘Rucio’, born 24.10.2020
    Riegler Wolfgang, Steyr

Domestic goats – Sponsors

  • „MIZZI“, born 27. March 2018
    Auinger Franziska, St. Pantaleon-Erla
  • ‘Luna’, born in December 2020
    K. Teresa, Wien 15

Himalaya-Tahr

  • „Surya“
    Michaela Fasching und Philipp Zirngast, Linz
  • “Loki”
    Dirnberger Angelika, Linz

Cameroon Sheep – Sponsors

  • Mag. Wolfgang Fritz, Linz
  • Dr.  Schmölzer Birgit, Wien 6

Kangaroo – Sponsors

  • Graf Lisa, Reith bei Kitzbühel
  • ‘Sally’, first viewing 10. April 2017
    Weigl Paolina, St. Florian bei Linz
  • ‘Flo’
    Leonhartsberger Sabine, Ulmerfeld

Lama – Sponsors

  • Mare ‘Smiley’, born 02.02.2015
    Mayr Bau GesmbH, Steyr – Ertl
  • Stud ‘Leonidas’
    Just Erika, Haag

Leopard – Sponsors

  • Reitbauer, Haidershofen
  • SKF Österreich AG, Steyr
  • Hinterholzer, Aschbach-Markt
  • ‘Namira’
    Hengst Peter, Haag
    Waldingbrett Gertrude, Wien 19
  • ‘Griezmann’
    Proll Nina, Actress, dancer, singer

Lion – Sponsors

  • Papst GmbH, Aschbach Markt
  • Michlmayr Lukas,
    Mayor in Stadt Haag, Managing Director of Haag Tourismus GmbH
  • ‘Ramlah’
    Königsberger-Ludwig Ulrike,
    Member of the National Councillor in Lower Austria

Lynx – Sponsors

  • Weisheidinger Robert, Timelkam
  • Hinterholzer, Aschbach
  • ‘Leonardo’, born 06.06.2014
    Leo Club, Steyr
  • ‘Niki’, born 12.05.2009
    Hinterholzer Michaela,
    Member of the Lower Austrian Parlament and
    Mayor of Oed-Öhling, Aschbach-Markt
  • ‘Ylvi’, born 24.5.2017
    Krisper Ida, Graz

Barbary sheep

  • ESA Elektro Automation GmbH, Viehdorf
  • ‘Traudi’
    Petrik Erika, Wolfsbach

Moufflon

  • GED Wohnbau GmbH

Nilgai

  • ‘Scarlett’, born 18. April 2013
    Wakolbinger Petra
    , Behamberg
  • ‘Anton’
    Petrik Florian, Wolfsbach

Coati – Sponsers

  • ‘Sir Albert I.’, born 02.04.2011
    Brandner Christine, Aschbach-Markt
  • ‘Bakari’, geboren 02.04.2011
    Fleschurz Denise, Haidershofen

Baboon – Sponsors

  • ‘Sepperl’
    Jochinger Waltraud
    , Haag

Puma – Sponsors

  • Ochsner Wärmepumpen GmbH, Haag
  • RIKA Kompressoren GmbH, Haag

Red deer

  • ‘Heinrich’
    BM Ing. Geiger Dietmar, GED Wohnbau, Wien
  • GED Wohnbau GmbH

Snow owl – Sponsors

  • Nestle-Schöller, Wien
  • Hartl-Heisan Daniela, Wien 22
  • Trieb Katharina, Zelking
  • ‘Ben und Peter’
    Knöbl Margot, Steyr
  • ‘Ben’
    Grausam Ben, Ferschnitz
  • ‘Brigitte’, hatched on  April 2018
    Gutenbrunner Josef, Greinsfurth, Amstetten
  • Simbürger Carina, Amstetten
  • Hinterplattner Emilie, Großraming

Scottisch Highland Cattle

  • ‘Mathilde’, born 20.12.2015
    Tomschitz Peter, Wilhelmsburg
  • ‘Roxy’, born 22.07.2019
    Schlemmer Romina, Haag
  • ‘Paul Oskar’, born 30.05.2021
    Tüchler Karin, Naarn im Machlande
  • ‘Biene’, born 23.09.2018
    Hümer Katharina, Gerersdorf

Shetland-Pony

  • ‘Carla’, born 13.06.2020
    Carla Ruperta, Leonding
  • ‘Kerry’, born 19.05.2015
    Steinbichler Josef, Biberbach
  • ‘Pegasusi’, born 27. August 2020
    Dr.in Hosa Hanna, Amstetten

Dybowski Sika Deer

  • Josef Lehner GmbH, Amstetten
  • Haslinger Andreas, Steyr

Tarpan – Sponsors

  • ‘Anouk’, born 20.09.2010
    W. Gabriele und Franz, Wiener Neustadt
  • ‘Esmeralda’, born 09.05.2020
    Großschedl Franziska, Linz

Camel

  • ‘Samira’, born 12.03.2018
    Prof. Mag. Schafelner Ulla, Haag

Tiger – Sponsors

  • ETM Elektrotechnik GmbH, Haag
    Michael Reitter, Traun
    Dr. Gossy Daniela, Wien 12
  • ‘Boris und Maxim’, born 23.02.2015
    Kreike Gerda, Sankt Valentin
  • Tiger ‘Boris’
    Lara und Nina Damberger, Sankt Pölten
  • Tiger ‘Maxim’
    Nußbaumer Christoph, Linz

Eagle owl

  • ‘Uli’ seit 2001 im Tierpark Haag
    Heike Dwornikowitsch, Hof am Leithagebirge
  • Uhu ‘Praga’, first sighted in June 2019
    Kopitz Grete und Franz, Steyr

Hungarian sheep

  • Franz-Michael Zagler, Haag

Four Horn Sheep – Sponsors

  • ‘Bella’, born 01.03.2017
    Stöger Michaela, Wien 8

Tawny owl

  • Josef Lehner GmbH, Amstetten

Forrest Sheep

  • Ram ‘Hansi’
    Petrik Gerhard, Wolfsbach

Racoon – Sponsors

  • Fetzer Alex, Wolfsbach
  • Weisheidinger Robert, Timelkam
  • Katzlberger Markus, Ort im Innkreis
  • Ömer Gabriele, Linz
  • Russegger Wolfgang, Wien 3
  • Bösmüller Hans, Tübingen, Deutschland
  • Preitler Markus, Gratkorn
  • Julian Joy, Wien 15
  • ESA Elektro Automation GmbH, Viehdorf
  • Hinterberger Nadine, Marchtrenk
  • ‘Wolfi’
    Ziegltrum Wolfgang, München

Wolf – Sponsors

  • Gruber Angy und Achim, Behamberg
  • Lehner Katharina, Greinsfurth
  • Mayer-Kerz Sabine, Aschach an der Steyr
  • Weinacht Werner, Steyr
  • Weinacht Diana, Steyr
  • Josef Lehner GmbH, Amstetten
  • Mag. Sobotka Wolfgang, National Council President, Waidhofen an der Ybbs
  • Wolve „Nadie Nashoba“, born 19. May 2018
    Schrenk Christoph, Litschau
  • Wolve „Lakota“, born 19. May 2018
    Gruber Angy und Achim, Behamberg
  • Wolve „Raksha“, born 19. May 2018
    Fetzer Andrea Maria, Wolfsbach
  • Wölfin “Skadi”, born 29. May 2017
    Alber Martin, Haidershofen

Yak

  • Calf ‘Nyima’, born 11.04.2021
    Müller Gabriele Dr. med., Stadl-Paura
  • Bull, born 05.06.2010
    Müller Gabriele Dr.med., Stadl-Paura
  • Cow, born 24.06.2013
    Müller Gabriele Dr.med., Stadl-Paura

Zebra

  • ‘Mimi’, born 22.10.2015
    Lindpointner Julia, Raab destrict Schärding
  • Josef Lehner GmbH, Amstetten
  • ‘Marty’, born 18.05.2019
    Magistra Suchan-Mayr Kerstin, St. Valentin
    Member of Lower Austrian state parliament and Mayo
    ress of St. Valentin 
  • ‘Zea’, born 23.03.2008
    Feiertag Eva-Maria, Neufurth, Amstetten

Miniature donkeys – Sponsors

  • Hochstöger Silvia, Mitterkirchen im Machland
  • ‘Melly’, born 04.01.2021
    Dr.med. Müller Gabriele, Stadl Paura
    Unterrainer Anja, Enns
  • ‘Raffaello’, born 19.4.2017
    Schneider Rafael, Strengberg
  • ‘Leonie Caroline’
    Magister (FH) Hartlauer Caroline, Steyr
  • ‘Dondo’, born 27.08.2014
    Povysil Doris, Linz
  • ‘Peppina’, born 12.07.2014
    Mayr Bau GesmbH, Steyr-Ertl
  • ‘Stupsi’, born 18.10.2018
    Donner Klaudia, Wolfsbach

Dahomey dwarf cattle

  • Plaimer Stefanie, Leoonding
  • Josef Lehner GmbH, Amstetten
  • Haselberger Christoph, Purgstall
  • Brandstetter Wendelin, Behamberg
  • ‘Malou’, born 16.12.2020
    Schartner Bettina, Truma
  • ‘Bella’, born 19.12.2019
    Brandstetter Darline und Blamauer Marco, Linz

Pygmy goat – Sponsors

  • Preitler Irene, Gratkorn
  • Brugger Sylvia, Paudorf
  • Lehner Christian, St. Pantaleon-Erla
  • Häusler GmbH, St. Marien
  • ‘Mecki’
    Senior Center Liese Prokop
    , Stadt Haag
  • ‘Mila’
    Wiltschko Tanja, Stadt Haag
  • ‘Anton’, born 18. April 2020
    Zobić Siniša,
    Amstetten
    Lukas Stoll,
    Pöchlarn

Bilder

Videos

Audio Sounds

Downloads